top of page

STORE POLICY

Acceptance of Terms and Conditions

As a user of Kleanwater NZ website you agree to our

Terms and Conditions.

These Terms and Conditions may be changed from time to time. All changes will be effective immediately upon posting changes on our website. It is the responsibility of Kleanwater NZ customers to be familiar with our latest terms and conditions. Any purchases of shower heads or any other products from our website represents your agreement to these terms and conditions.

PRIVACY & SAFETY

If you are an individual , you have rights under the Privacy Act 1993 to access any information held by us and request the correction of such personal information. In respect of such personal information. You 

authorise us to obtain your personal information via your Registration Form  and your use of Kleanwater NZ products.  You authorise us to use your personal information for direct marketing and promotions, research and development purposes, identity verification and otherwise in respect of the provision of our services to you. 

You agree further notification to you of the purpose of the collection of your personal information is unnecessary and non-compliance with the requirements of Principle 3 of the Privacy Act 1993 is authorised. We will only record your email address or other details you provide if you send us a message to request more information, for example by emailing any inquiry. Your details will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided them and will never be disclosed to a third party without your consent. Our Privacy Policy and our approach t privacy adhere to the New Zealand Government's National Privacy Principles contained within the Privacy Act. If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy, or would like to gain access to information we might hold about you please feel free to contact us.

General Terms

In the event of a dispute arising in relation the these Terms and Conditions, the New Zealand courts will have non-exclusive jurisdiction over such a dispute. If we do not exercise or enforce any right available to us under these Terms and Conditions. This does not constitute a waiver by us of those rights. We may transfer this agreement or any benefit or obligation of this agreement to any person without notice to you. You may not transfer any benefit or obligation to any other person without our written consent. Each part of these Terms is separately binding. If for any reason any part cannot be relied on, all other pats remain binding.

Disclaimer

While the information contained in this website is accurate to the best of Kleanwater NZ's knowledge, it is not intended to be used to give any medical or health advise.

Warranty

All of our products are guaranteed free from any manufacturing defect for a period of 12 months. In the unlikely event you experience any product issues please contact us and we will advise of the correct measures to remedy any such problems. Our sole obligation will be to repair or replace any defective products/parts due to any manufacturing defect as long as the product has been installed and complies with any recommendations Kleanwater NZ has supplied. Kleanwater NZ does not warrant damage resulting from misuse or incorrect installation, Kleanwater NZ is not liable for any incidental or consequential damage.

Indemnity

Except where we have expressly accepted responsibility to you under these Terms, you will keep us protected against any legal action taken against us and pay us any costs, losses or expenses we incur in connection with your use of our website or any failure by you t comply with these Terms.

Termination

We reserve the right, without notice , to terminate your account and ability to buy products or use our website if we believe that you have breached these Terms and Conditions, we may also at our sole discretion and without notice to you, stop providing some or all of the products and /or services on the Kleanwater NZ website as a whole. Any termination by us under this term will not affect any rights or responsibilities which are intended to continue or come into force after that time.

Intellectual Property Rights

Kleanwater NZ (and Kleanwater NZ suppliers) own all proprietary and intellectual property rights on and in the Kleanwater NZ website (including text, content, graphics, logos, images, icons) and the software and architecture forming Kleanwater NZ products and the website. You may not without our written prior consent, in any form or by any means copy, reproduce, adapt, display, distribute, publish or create derivative works from any part of the Kleanwater NZ website, copy or commercialize or on-sell any information or items obtained from any part of Kleanwater NZ website.

PayPal ButtonPayPal Button
Payment Methods
bottom of page